Michael Mettlen
Mettlen, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/14/2021
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/29/1960 (65)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mettlen was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; casefile added.