Michael Moroni
Moroni, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/20/2019
- Missing From Imperial County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/20/1960 (62)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 225 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Moroni had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Moroni was last seen in Imperial County, California on August 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Imperial County Sheriff's Office 442-265-2126
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 31, 2020; casefile added.