Michael Morris

Morris, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/26/2022
  • Missing From Sacramento County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/27/1978 (47)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen in Sacramento County, California on June 26, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Office 916-874-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.