Michael Nicholas Celli
Celli, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/19/2018
- Missing From Port Penn, Delaware
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved burgundy shirt, gray sweatpants, white socks and brown slippers.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2006 Honda Accord with the Delaware license plate number 182940 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Celli has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Celli was last seen in the Delaware River near the Reedy Point Bridge in Port Penn, Delaware on May 19, 2018. He has never been heard from again and his vehicle, a black 2006 Honda Accord with the Delaware license plate number 182940, was found abandoned on Route 9, about a quarter of a mile south of the Reedy Point Bridge. Celli is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- New Castle County Police Department 302-573-2800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; casefile added.