Michael Nolan Gifford

Gifford, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 12/18/2011
  • Missing From Austin, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gifford has scars on his upper right arm and right hip. He has the following tattoos: a troll or demon with the phrase "In Loving Memory of Nancy Cannon" on his lower left arm, two hearts with ribbons and the words "Mom" and "Andrea" on his lower right arm, and three dots on the outer corner of his left eye.

Details of Disappearance

Gifford was last seen in Austin, Texas on December 18, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Austin Police Department 512-974-5250

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2018; casefile added.