Michael Norman Dunn
Dunn, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/16/1995
- Missing From Somerset, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1960 (65)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a shirt and a baseball cap with "Mount Aukum" written on it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Dunn has a lion's head and a scorpion tattooed on his upper right arm and the words "Northern California" tattooed on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Dunn was last seen in Somerset, California on July 16, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Dorado County Sheriff's Department 530-621-5703
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2006; casefile added.