Michael P. O’Connor
RESOLVED

O'Connor, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
02/12/2007
-
Missing From
Omaha, Nebraska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
O'ConnorĀ disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska on February 12, 2007. In February 2008, his skull and some other bones were located at Gibson Road and Missouri Avenue. An autopsy was unable to determine the cause of death, but foul play is not suspected. The investigation is ongoing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
O'Connor, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/12/2007
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .