Michael P. Williams
Williams, circa 1988
- Missing Since 10/02/1988
- Missing From Kotlik, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/05/1958 (67)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen on October 2, 1988. He disappeared from the Lower Yukon River village of Kotlik, Alaska. Williams was carrying a large sum of money at the time of his disappearance. He has never been seen again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5018
Source Information
. .