Michael Patrick Mallory
RESOLVED
Mallory, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
03/24/2008
-
Missing From
Glide, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Mallory disappeared from Glide, Oregon on March 24, 2008. In December 2009, he was found safe in San Diego, California. He had been living there for about eight months, then went to visit Mexico. Upon his return to the United States, border officials realized he was listed as a missing person. Police have closed his case, as no crime was committed.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mallory, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/24/2008
- Missing From Glide, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .