Michael Paul Bazan

Bazan, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/27/2003
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1980 (42)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and no shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bazan has a tattoo of the outline of his vertebra in red and blue ink on his back and the word "HOSTILE" tattooed on the back of his neck. He may shave his head. His nickname is Mike.

Details of Disappearance

Bazan was last seen at approximately 2:00 a.m. on July 27, 2003, leaving a party in the vicinity of the 19000 block of north 3rd Street in Phoenix, Arizona. He was intoxicated and upset at the time. He has never been heard from again.

Bazan had been released from jail shortly before his disappearance and was still on probation. At the time he went missing, he did not have a valid driver's license or any credit cards. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2011; three pictures added.