Michael Ray Belt

Belt, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 10/26/2021
  • Missing From Sheridan County, Wyoming
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A blue truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Belt was last seen in Sheridan County, Wyoming on October 26, 2021. He was en route to Spearfish, North Dakota, riding in a blue truck with a passenger who has since been located. Belt has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sheridan County Sheriff's Department 307-672-3455

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2023; casefile added.