Michael Ray Copeland
Copeland, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/17/2016
- Missing From Shreveport, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1978 (43)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'1, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue/green eyes. Copeland's left arm has been amputated at the shoulder. He has several tattoos, including barbed wire on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Copeland was last seen in the 400 block of Topeka in Shreveport, Louisiana on May 17, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Shreveport Police Department 318-673-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2019; casefile added.