Michael Ray Larsen
RESOLVED
Larsen, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/03/2003
-
Missing From
Fort Bragg, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LarsenĀ disappeared from Fort Bragg, California on August 3, 2003. In July 2009, his skeletal remains were found near a homeless encampment in the 19400 block of south Harbor Drive. There were no indications of foul play. Larsen's bones were found at the bottom of a steep drop-off and he may have died as the result of a fall.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Larsen, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/03/2003
- Missing From Fort Bragg, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .