Michael Richard Carbonari

Carbonari, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 03/01/1982
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1955 (70)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Carbonari was last seen in Tampa, Florida sometime in the spring of 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Fort Myers, Florida police are assisting with the investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Tampa Police Department 813-276-3792
  • Fort Myers Police Department 239-321-8015

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2018; casefile added.