Michael Richard Lech

Lech, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 11/23/2018
  • Missing From Daly City, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/07/1990 (36)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black boxer shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lech was last seen in Daly City, California on November 23, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He had attended Humboldt State University, and he was a student in the CNA (certified nursing assistant) program at the City College of San Francisco. He is believed to have died in San Francisco on the day of his disappearance, but his body was never found.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2020; casefile added.