Michael Robert Bidwell
Bidwell, circa 1988
- Missing Since 08/27/1988
- Missing From Richmond, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/08/1959 (64)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bidwell has a scar on his chest, a mole on his neck and a tattoo on his left forearm. His nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Bidwell was last seen in Richmond, Texas on August 27, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Bidwell's case, but foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office 281-342-6116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2005; law enforcement contact added.