Michael Robert Dumont

Dumont, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/21/2004
  • Missing From South Burlington, Vermont
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Dumont's nicknames are Puck, Puckie and Bucky.

Details of Disappearance

Dumont was last seen in the company of his family in South Burlington, Vermont on the evening of November 21, 2004. He received a phone call and left afterwards, telling his family he had to go meet somone. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Burlington Police Department 802-846-4111

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2016; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics updated.