Michael Ryan Fox
Fox, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/06/2014
- Missing From Prince William County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 210 pounds
- Medical Conditions Fox has unspecified medical conditions and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fox has a tattoo.
Details of Disappearance
Fox was last seen in Prince William County, Virginia on May 6, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.