Michael Ryan Rangel
Rangel, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/28/2003
- Missing From Tulare County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/19/1977 (46)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rangel has a four-inch tattoo on his left shoulder, a tattoo on his upper left arm, and a tattoo on his chest of the name "Alexis Nicole Rangel." He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Rangel was last seen in Tulare County, California on March 28, 2003. He has never been heard from again. He is wanted by parole agents, but is not believed to have disappeared as the result of his parole. Few details are available in Rangel's case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulare County Sheriff's Department 559-733-6210
Source Information
. .