Michael Scaffidi
RESOLVED

Scaffidi, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/09/2005
-
Missing From
Grand Haven, Michigan
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Scaffidi disappeared after a boating accident in Lake Michigan off Grand Haven, Michigan on July 9, 2005. His body was not recovered until July 2008, when it washed ashore at Grand Haven Township, and it wasn't identified until October 2009.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Scaffidi, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/09/2005
- Missing From Grand Haven, Michigan
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Scaffidi disappeared after a boating accident in Lake Michigan off Grand Haven, Michigan on July 9, 2005. His body was not recovered until July 2008, when it washed ashore at Grand Haven Township, and it wasn't identified until October 2009.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .