Michael Scott Hamblin
Hamblin, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/01/2024
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/10/1959 (66)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hamblin was last seen in Oakland, California on June 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2025; casefile added.