Michael Scott Kelly
Kelly, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/03/2023
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/28/1970 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 215 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Kelly has the following tattoos: a skull on his chest, a large eagle on his back, a rabbit with a hat and another unspecified tattoo on his upper left arm, a nude mermaid on his lower left arm, an unspecified tattoo on his left hand, and multiple tattoos on his right arm, including a man's face with a hat.
Details of Disappearance
Kelly was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 3, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Veterans Affairs Police Department, West Los Angeles 310-268-4524
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.