Michael Scott Lattimer
Lattimer, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/23/1999
- Missing From Ridgeway, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1981 (45)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lattimer's nickname is Mike.
Details of Disappearance
Lattimer was last seen in Ridgeway, Ohio on November 23, 1999. He was supposed to pick up the title for a vehicle he'd purchased. He has never been heard from again. A family acquaintance reported him missing later that day.
Lattimer was a witness in an ongoing criminal case at the time of his disappearance; the case has since been dismissed. It's unclear whether the criminal investigation is related to his disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Logan County Sheriff's Office 937-592-5731
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 1, 2015; date of birth added.