Michael Shawn Owens
Owens, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/11/2023
- Missing From Harrisonville, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/02/1970 (55)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Owens was last seen in Harrisonville, Missouri on March 11, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harrisonville Police Department 816-380-8940
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2024; casefile added.