Michael Stanley Konosky
Konosky, circa 2023
- Missing Since 10/29/2023
- Missing From Downey, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/20/1950 (76)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Konosky was last seen in Downey, California on October 29, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Downey Police Department 562-904-2315
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.