Michael Steven Rowles

Rowles, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 06/23/2024
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rowles was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on June 23, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Joseph Police Department 816‐271‐4777

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.