Michael Thomas Kroell Sr.
Kroell, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/12/2012
- Missing From Heber Springs, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/06/1945 (80)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 245 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue plaid shirt, bib overalls and a white cowboy hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Kroell may use the nickname Mike or the last name Krodell.
Details of Disappearance
Kroell was last seen at his residence in the 100 block of Mossy Oak Lane in Heber Springs, Arkansas on January 12, 2012. He left in a vehicle with an unknown person or persons, leaving his own car behind, and has never been heard from again.
Kroell enjoys playing the mandolin. He was interested in Native American culture at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Heber Springs Police Department 501-362-8291
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2013; casefile added.