Michael Terrell Green
Green, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/01/2020
- Missing From Winnfield, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored polo shirt, brown jogging pants and White Air Force One sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Green has a lazy right eye.
Details of Disappearance
Green was seen in the 300 block of Grove Street in Winnfield, Louisiana on March 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is missing under suspicious circumstances and foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Winnfield Police Department 318-628-3511
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2025; casefile added.