Michael Thomas

Thomas, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/20/2019
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and dark-colored shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Thomas uses a wheelchair to get around and he may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in the 3400 block of South Michigan Avenue in the Bronzeville neighborhood of Chicago, Illinois on August 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-8380

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.