Michael Thomas Bailey

Bailey, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/01/2021
  • Missing From St. Petersburg, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/25/1958 (67)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bailey was last seen in St. Petersburg, Florida on January 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Petersburg Police Department 727-892-5000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.