Michael Timothy Georgeoff

Georgeoff, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 02/02/1993
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/19/1969 (54)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a short-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Georgeoff has a history of marijuana and methamphetamine abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, green eyes. Georgeoff had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Georgeoff was last seen at approximately 6:00 p.m. on February 2, 1993, when a friend dropped him off in front of his home in the 2900 block of west Solano Drive south in Phoenix, Arizona. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8042

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; picture added.