Michael Todd Birkl
Birkl, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/31/2022
- Missing From Fredericksburg, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A denim jacket, a dark-colored shirt and jeans.
- Medical Conditions Birkl has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Birkl was last seen in Fredericksburg, Virginia on January 31, 2022. He had his wallet at the time of his disappearance, but not his cellular phone, and since his disappearance his debit card has not been used. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Stafford County Sheriff’s Office 540-658-4400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; casefile added.