Michael Truong
Truong, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/11/2011
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/10/1987 (39)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Truong has a tattoo of the word "mother" on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Truong was last seen at Harrah's Casino in New Orleans, Louisiana on January 11, 2011. He was en route to California with his brother and had stopped in New Orleans during the day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 225-578-4761
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2013; casefile added.