Michael Tyler Clarke
Clarke, circa 1987
- Missing Since 06/07/1990
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/29/1946 (79)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 150 - 250 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a plain gold wedding band.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green SUV
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Clarke has a tattoo on his arm, and he has very wide feet. He had a stocky build at the time of his disappearance, and he has a healed piercing in one ear. He may wear eyeglasses with black frames. Clarke may use the last names Cohen, Davidson and/or Richards, or the alias name Paul Steiger.
Details of Disappearance
Clarke was last seen in Miami, Florida sometime in 1987. He never contacted his family again. He was arrested on June 7, 1990, and this is the last indication of his whereabouts. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Clarke may be driving a dark green SUV. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2022; date of disappearance corrected, clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.