Michael Walter White
RESOLVED

White, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
11/11/2002
-
Missing From
Cedaredge, Colorado
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 54 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
White disappeared from Cedaredge, Colorado on November 11, 2002. In April 2006, his skeletal remains were found scattered off of Highway 65 in rural Delta County, Colorado. Because of the condition of the remains, a cause of death has not been determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
White, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/11/2002
- Missing From Cedaredge, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .