Michael Ward Nichols
Nichols, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/01/2019
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/29/1954 (71)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 145 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nichols was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on May 1, 2019. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and spent most of his time in Winston-Salem, but he has been known to travel to Wilkesboro, North Carolina and also has ties to West Virginia. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing on August 11, 2020, over a year later. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.