Michael Wassillie Ayojiak

Ayojiak, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 01/10/2002
  • Missing From Togiak, Alaska
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and light blue jacket and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ayojiak was last seen in Togiak, Alaska on January 10, 2002. He left home injured from a self-inflicted knife wound. He never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; casefile added.