Michael Wayne Allan
RESOLVED

Allan, circa 1987
-
Missing Since
10/21/1987
-
Missing From
Brooksville, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
AllanĀ disappeared from Brooksville, Florida on October 21, 1987. In October 1998, his skeletal remains were found in the water under the Howard Franklin Bridge in Tampa, Florida. They weren't identified until May 2012, in part because authorities believed the body was of an Black person. Allan's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Allan, circa 1987
- Missing Since 10/21/1987
- Missing From Brooksville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .