Michael Wayne Reynolds

Reynolds, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 12/18/1993
  • Missing From Marrero, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/17/1961 (61)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Reynolds has his initials tattooed on his left thumb and index finger, a tattoo of the astrological sign for Sagittarius on his right shoulder blade, and a tattoo on his arm of a Harley Davidson with logos. The tattoo on his arm covers up a scar.

Details of Disappearance

Reynolds was last seen at the Texaco docks near Barataria Boulevard and River Road in Marrero, Louisiana on December 18, 1993, the day after his 32nd birthday. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2016; middle name added, date of disappearance, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.