Michael Wayne Travis
Travis, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/23/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1972 (53)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Travis was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on January 23, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Breckenridge Hills Police Department 314-426-1214
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.