Michael Wayne Waters

Waters, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 01/15/2019
  • Missing From St. Charles, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1955 (67)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a black vest, jeans and brown boots.
  • Medical Conditions Waters suffers from depression and was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Waters was last seen in St. Charles, Missouri on January 15, 2019. He left his home on Broadmoor Lane at 11:00 a.m., leaving behind his phone, car keys and a goodbye note for his family. He has never been heard from again. He had made suicidal comments in the year prior to his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Charles Police Department 636-949-3300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2020; casefile added.