Michael Wright
Wright, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/09/2022
- Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wright's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance. He has multiple tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Wright was last seen in Rapid City, South Dakota on February 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2023; casefile added.