Michal Szkodzinski

Szkodzinski, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 10/15/1997
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/13/1912 (114)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Dark-colored pants, a White long-sleeved shirt, and a tan derby hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Szkodzinski was last seen in Los Angeles, California on October 15, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Szkodzinski's landlord reported him missing after he fell behind in his rent payments. He reportedly has relatives in Chicago, Illinois and may have moved to that area.

Authorities believe Szkodzinski may be a patient in a hospital or nursing home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 12, 2004.