Micheal Weldon Lauterwasser
Lauterwasser, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/02/2024
- Missing From Florissant, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/17/1977 (47)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lauterwasser was last seen in Florissant, Missouri on February 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florissant Police Department 314‐831‐7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.