Michele Raypole
Raypole, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/25/2014
- Missing From Chillicothe, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Raypole may spell her name "Michelle".
Details of Disappearance
Raypole was last seen in Chillicothe, Ohio on March 25, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chillicothe Police Department 740-773-1191
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.