Michele Rene Dickerman
Dickerman, circa 2001
- Missing Since 04/28/2001
- Missing From Lacey, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/30/1960 (63)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Dickerman wears eyeglasses. She has uneven teeth, and her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of a rose and a moon on each ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Dickerman was last seen in Lacey, Washington on April 28, 2001. Her boyfriend said he took her to the Fred Meyer store between 2:30 and 3:30 p.m., they got into a fight and he left her there. She has never been heard from again.
It's uncharacteristic of Dickerman to leave without warning or be out of touch with her family. Both she and her boyfriend were heavy alcohol drinkers in 2001. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5742
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2012; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.