Michelle Amy Lokker

Lokker, circa 2003; Lokker's brand

  • Missing Since 06/07/2003
  • Missing From Fennville, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/04/1973 (52)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Lokker's nickname is Chelle. She has scars on her left breast from a piercing and biopsies. Her ears are pierced and her left breast used to be pierced. Lokker has a circular brand on her right hip; a drawing of the brand is posted with this case summary. She wears contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Lokker was last seen near Fennville, Michigan on June 7, 2003. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her vehicle was found at 121st Avenue and 46th Street in Allegan County, Michigan, and some of her clothing was located in the Kalamazoo River not far away.

Lokker lived in the 200 block of Fairbanks Avenue in Holland, Michigan at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Allegan County Sheriff’s Department
  • 269-673-3899
  • 800-554-3633

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2011; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.