Michelle Jene Bayliff
Bayliff, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/02/2024
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Bayliff's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bayliff was last seen on Northwest 84th Terrace in Kansas City, Missouri on January 2, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816‐413‐3400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2025; middle name added.