Michelle Denise Shiver Wyatt
Wyatt, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/16/2017
- Missing From Mobile, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Wyatt may suffer from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wyatt was last seen when AltaPointe mental health picked her up from Mobile Infirmary Hospital in Mobile, Alabama on January 16, 2017. They attempted to get her signed up for SNAP and Social Security benefits, but she was not able to provide an address, as she was staying temporarily at the Bama Motel in the 4000 block of Government Boulevard.
Wyatt has not had contact with her family since January 2016. Her father reported her missing in February 2018. She may be living homeless in the Mobile area. Her case remains unsolved.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2019; casefile added.