Michelle Diane Burgan
RESOLVED

Burgan, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
05/16/2017
-
Missing From
Middletown, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Burgan was last seen in Middletown, Ohio, on May 16, 2017. In September 2018, her remains were found under a tent on a property along Hemple Road in Moraine, Ohio.
Gilbert Revere, who lives on the property, admitted to covering Burgan's body with the tent and hiding her clothes and belongings in his basement. He has been charged with evidence tampering, gross abuse of a corpse and failure to report a death.
Investigating Agency
- Middletown Police Department
513-425-7700
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2018; case resolved.
Burgan, circa 2017
- Missing Since 05/16/2017
- Missing From Middletown, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Middletown Police Department 513-425-7700